Town Officials

TOWN OFFICERS

Selectmen

David Upton, Chair…………….……………………………..Term Expires 2018

Gary Robinson….……………………………………………Term Expires 2019

Maury Collins ………………………………..………………. Term Expires 2017

 

Moderator

Lewis Derby…………….…….……………………………….Term Expires 2018

 

Trustees of the Trust Fund (Also members of the Cemetery Board)

Thomas Newcombe, Chair……………….………………………….Term expires 2018

Elaine Giacomo ……………………….….……………………………Term Expires 2017

Betsy Street……………………………………….…………………………Term expires 2019

 

Cemetery Board

Elaine Giacomo, Chair…………………………………………………….Term expires 2017

Candyce Fulford……………………………………………………… Term expires 2018

Harry Flanagan……………………………………………….……. Term expires 2019

Vacancy-Pending Appointment…………………………………………Term expires 20

Winston M. French…………………………………………………………Term expires 2018

 

Trustees of the Library

Susan Peery…..…………………..………………………………..Term Expires 2019

Russel Thomas……..………………….…………………………..Term Expires 2019

Laurie Smith……………………….……..………………………..  Term Expires 2017

Kathleen Vetter……………………………………………………………….Term Expires 2017

Stacia Tolman…………………………………………………………………Term Expires 2018

 

Zoning Board of Adjustment

John Cucchi, Chair……………..……………………….……………Term expires 2018

Philip Castelli…………………;…………………………………….. Term expires 2019

Dennis Dellagreca ………………….………………………. ……. Term expires 2018

Robert Lenox……………………………………………………….. Term expires 2017

Robert Jones……………………………………………………………….Alternate

Karen Castelli………………………………………………………………Clerk

 

Planning Board

Duane Schillemat…………………..…………….………………… Term expires 2018

David Bower, Chair………………..……………………………….. Term expires 2017

Jeff Taylor.. ………………………..………..……………………… Term expires 2018

Mary Cornog……………………………………………………………………. Term expires 2019

David Upton…………………………………………………………. Selectmen’s Representative

Karen Castelli……………………………………………………………. Clerk

 

Road Equipment Committee (also includes Road Agent and Selectmen)

Bob Jones… …………………………………………………………. Term expires 20169

John Bunce ……………………………………………………………. Term expires 2018

Dennis Dellagreca………………………………..………………….. Term expires 2017

 

Supervisor of the Checklist

Betsey Church…………………………………………………………. Term expires 2020

Donna Kidd……..………….……………………………………………. Term expires 2022

Hope Lothrop……………………………………………………………. Term expires 2018

Town Clerk and Tax Collector

Julia Lennon……………………………………………..……………… Term expires 2019

 

The following are elected to a term of one year

Emergency Management Officer

Dennis Dellagreca …………………………………………………….. Term expires 2017

Auditor

Professional Firm………………………;……………………………… Contract thru  2017

Treasurer

John Shea……………………………………………………………….. Term expires 2017

 

The following are appointed (hired) by the Board of Selectmen

Administrative Assistant…………………………………….. Edie Drinkwater

Clerk for Planning and Zoning Boards…………..……….Karen Castelli

Deputy Tax Collector /Town Clerk…………………..…….Karen Castelli

Deputy Treasurer…………………………………………….. Lisa Sieverts

Acting Fire Chief……………………………………………………… Jason Walter

Welfare Officer……………………………………….………. Maury Collins

Welfare Deputy……………………………………………… Edie Drinkwater

Police Chief……………………………………………………Richard Pratt Jr.

Road Agent…………………………………………………….Michael S. Tarr

Assistant Road Agent……………………………….……… Nicholas Barrett

Town Archivist………………………………………………..Roberta Wingerson

Building Sexton………………………………………………Wayne Fulton

Conservation Commission

Kathy Schillemat, Chairman………………………………..…………. Term expires 2019

Thomas Newcombe………………………………………………………………..Term expires 2017

David Patek………..…………………………………………..…………. Term expires 2018

Rick Church…………………………………………………………………………. Term expires 2017

Alternate

Anne McBride

Agricultural Commission

Pat Rich………………………………………………………………………….Term expires 2018

Barbara Voymas………………………………………………………………Term expires 2018

Val Van Meier, Chair………………………………………………………..Term expires 2019

John Bunce…………………………………………………………………….Term expires 2017

Jacqueline Roland, Secretary……………………………………………Term expires 2018

Alternate Members:

 

 

 

The following is appointed by the Library Trustees

Librarian…………………………..…………………………… Kristine Finnegan

 

The following is nominated by the Board of Selectmen and appointed by the

NH Department of Health

Health Officer:

Richard Pratt…………………………………………………………………….

Deputy Health Officer: